Loading...

Privacy & Personal Data Protection Policy

 

Using and Protecting Information

ALENZ TUR.TAŞ.TİC.EML.İNŞ.SAN.İTH.İHR.A.Ş. Some personal information (name, last name, age, TC ID number, e-mail, telephone, etc. contact information, date and time of access to services, hardware, software and internet browser, language and location information, in order to provide better service to customers) We will process your membership account and password, and your correspondence regarding the transactions you will perform.

Above mentioned and ALENZ TUR.TAŞ.TİC.EML.İNŞ.SAN.İTH.İHR.A.Ş. Your personal data are used for a variety of purposes. We may use your personal data for the following purposes:

• ALENZ TUR.TAŞ.TİC.EML.İNŞ.SAN.İTH.İHR.A.Ş. to complete and manage the reservations you have made within

• To perform various customer service activities, especially in our call center, in order to provide the best solution to your questions and requests regarding your reservation and other products,

• Sending products and services related to your package, including marketing activities and e-newsletters using your personal data that you have provided during your reservation (if you want to leave the e-bulletin list if you do not want to receive this newsletter again at the bottom of the e-bulletin click on "link", manage our promotional activities and benefit you from our promotions,

• ALENZ TUR.TAŞ.TİC.EML.İNŞ.SAN.İTH.İHR.A.Ş. enable you to create membership accounts and passwords in web sites and applications and manage your account effectively,

• E-mail, telephone, etc. that you have shared about your reservations, questions and requests. contact you via your contact information,

• To ensure your participation in the market research,

• Improving the quality and functionality of our services, improving your user experience, personalizing our web sites and applications according to your needs,

• To carry out risk assessments and to ensure security, to prevent unlawful actions,

• To ensure the completion and fulfillment of the contracts you have made with us,

• Carry out direct marketing activities (you may contact us at any time to revoke your consent).

The statistical data obtained from these collected personal data (browser type, geographic location, age, gender, etc.) can be anonymized by periodic campaign studies and customer promotion activities for the customer profiles. ALENZ TUR.TAŞ.TİC.EML .İNŞ.SAN.İTH.İHR.A.Ş. It is used in its structure.

ALENZ TUR.TAŞ.TİC.EML.İNŞ.SAN.İTH.İHR.A.Ş. Your personal data above will never be shared with third parties in some cases. Law is shared with third parties according to the articles of the Law.

 

ALENZ TUR.TAŞ.TİC.EML.İNŞ.SAN.İTH.İHR.A.Ş. computer, tablet, mobile device and so on. This is a technical communication file placed on your device's browser by cookies. These statistical data, which do not contain any personal information, are used to provide a more specific and effective booking experience for the guests. Cookies are designed to provide statistical information about how many people use web sites in a temporal rate, how many times a person visits and how long they have visited a website, and how to dynamically generate advertisements and content from user-designed user pages and it is also used for these purposes.

ALENZ TUR.TAŞ.TİC.EML.İNŞ.SAN.İTH.İHR.A.Ş. We use first-party and third-party cookies. Most browsers are set up with en permission ”from the beginning. By reviewing your browser settings, you can stop using cookies and delete existing cookies at any time.

 

Your credit card information requested on the payment page is taken with the 3D Secure application in order to keep the security of our guests who shop from the site at the highest level. In this way, all transactions for payment are made between the bank and your computer via the reservation.alenzsuite.com  interface

Only the customer can access all the information that the customer enters into the system and only the customer can change this information. It is not possible for someone to reach this information and change them. ALENZ TUR.TAŞ.TİC.EML.İNŞ.SAN.İTH.İHR.A.Ş. When any personal data you share with you is changed, and / or the personal data is outdated, please contact us via the contact addresses below to update your information.

You can always benefit from the rights granted to you under the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (”Law 66). You can learn more by reading the IATI Personal Data Lighting Text about your rights under the law.

The information collected is stored in a secure environment that is not public.

Call Center Support

ALENZ SUITE HOTEL - ALENZ TUR.TAŞ.TİC.EML.İNŞ.SAN.İTH.İHR.A.Ş. You can reach the call center from the contact details below.

Telephone: +90 252 417 74 36

e-mail: reservation@alenzsuite.com

Payment Options

Your payments are under guarantee

Copyright © Alenz Suite 2019 Alenz Suite Developed By